Arts Musings and Reviews; (and sundry ramblings)
The following are my Top Three, ranked in descending order:Seven Samurai (1954) Sunset Boulevard (1950) Touch of Evil (1958)The remaining films in my Top 10 are ranked equally
The following are my Top Three, ranked in descending order:
ReplyDeleteSeven Samurai (1954)
Sunset Boulevard (1950)
Touch of Evil (1958)
The remaining films in my Top 10 are ranked equally